Join us Sundays at 9:30am & 11:00am

X Close Menu

Pastor’s Advisory – 3 year term
1) Bruce Pavelka                                                                 2020
2) Bob Phillips                                                                     2021
3) Shane Peck                                                                      2020
4) Doug Mills                                                                       2019
5) Tom Gates                                                                       2019

Treasurer – 2  year term
             David Turner                                                                        2019             

Finance – 3 year term
              1) Michael Goolsby                                                          2021             
2) Josh Pavelka                                                                 2020
3) Cathy Seith                                                                   2021
4) Rick Pitman                                                                  2019
5) Omar Peck                                                                    2019

 Members In Ministry – 3 year term
1) Mason Mays                                                                  2020
2) Katy Cummings                                                             2019
3) Ed Sherrill                                                                      2021
4) Deanna Ellisor                                                               2020
5) Anita Durham                                                                2021

Personnel – 3 year term 
1) Ed Feith                                                                         2020
2) Cheryl Mills                                                                   2020
3) John Gilmore                                                                 2019
4) Mark Ryberg                                                                 2021
5) Rachel Richards                                                             2019

Church Clerk – 2 year term
Norma Culpepper                                                              2019

Moderators – 2 year term
Primary:  John Ellisor                                                        2020
Assistant: John Smith                                                        2019

Trustees – 6 year term
Bob Felts                                                                            2021
John McNeely                                                                    2022
John Knape                                                                        2023